Onstage NY Competition Niagara Falls

We had another great weekend May 8-10 at Onstage NY in Niagara Falls.  Everyone did a great job!  We'd like to recognize the achievement of our dancers below:


Senior Entertainment Award

Dance: Addicted

Dancers: Allison Klee, Bridget Fichtner, Caitlin Brydges, Charlotte Randell, Elise Garfield, Ema Scollo, Emily Buchbinder, Hannah Wihlen, Jenna Kartes, Maddie Cardinal, Madison Busacco, Madison Thompson, Natalie Weckesser, Nicoletta Tomassetti, Olivia D'Amico, Reilly Zwetsch, Sara Roberts, Shannon Mulhern

Choreography: Cindy Post

Junior Entertainment Award

Dance: It Don't Mean A Thing

Dancers: Caroline Kunz, Emma Gottko, Gabriella Bigger, Julia Watson, Kayla Jones, Lauren Casamento, Madeline Kammholz, Madison Kelly, Natalie Peacock, Olivia Norton

Choreography: Cindy Post

Mini Entertainment Award

Dance: Funky Monkey

Dancers: Brianna Best, Claire Vitti, Grace Cardinal, Isabella Best, Jaidan Odorisi, Jasmine White, Julia Osler, Karlie Kondziela, Kendall Johnson, Kendall Pask, Lauren Kartes, Lilly Purpura, Riley Wing

Choreography: Cindy Post

Senior Overall High Scores

Dance: Addicted, !st Place Overall

Dancers: Allison Klee, Bridget Fichtner, Caitlin Brydges, Charlotte Randell, Elise Garfield, Ema Scollo, Emily Buchbinder, Hannah Wihlen, Jenna Kartes, Maddie Cardinal, Madison Busacco, Madison Thompson, Natalie Weckesser, Nicoletta Tomassetti, Olivia D'Amico, Reilly Zwetsch, Sara Roberts, Shannon Mulhern

Choreography: Cindy Post

Dance: Roots, 6th Place Overall

Dancers: Allison Klee, Bridget Fichtner, Caitlin Brydges, Elise Garfield, Emily Buchbinder, Olivia D'Amico, Reilly Zwetsch, Sara Roberts, Shannon Mulhern

Choreography: Julie LaMancuso

Senior High Scores Groups

Dance: Roots, 4th Place

Dancers: Allison Klee, Bridget Fichtner, Caitlin Brydges, Elise Garfield, Emily Buchbinder, Olivia D'Amico, Reilly Zwetsch, Sara Roberts, Shannon Mulhern

Choreography: Julie LaMancuso

Dance: Fever, 8th Place

Dancers: Allison Klee, Caitlin Brydges, Elise Garfield, Emily Buchbinder, Olivia D'Amico, Reilly Zwetsch, Sara Roberts, Shannon Mulhern

Choreography: Cindy Post

Senior High Scores Duos/Trios

Spinning Wheel, 1st Place

Dancers: Ema Scollo, Jenna Kartes

Choreography: Cindy Post

Senior High Scores Solos

Dance: The Best is Yet to Come, 8th Place

Dancer: Elise Garfield

Choreography: Cindy Post

Dance: Off The Rails, 9th Place

Dancer: Caroline Sheehan

Choreography: Zach Frazee

Teen Overall High Scores

Dance: Uptown Funk, 2nd Place Overall

Dancers: Andrew Fitzpatrick, Anthony Fitzpatrick, Jenna Arcese, Lilly Casamento

Choreography: Cindy Post

Dance: What is Jazz, 7th Place Overall

Dancers: Andrew Fitzpatrick, Anthony Fitzpatrick, Gia Denaro Jenna Arcese, Kamryn Bailey, Lexie LeBeau Lilly Casamento Sydney Douglass, Veronica Leo

Choreography: Cindy Post

Dance: Ribs, 8th Place Overall

Dancers: Caroline Sheehan, Charlotte Randell, Ema Scollo, Hannah Wihlen, Jenna Kartes, Maddie Cardinal, Madison Busacco, Madison Thompson, Natalie Weckesser, Nicoletta Tomassetti

Choreography: Julie LaMancuso

Teen High Scores Lines

Dance: What is Jazz, 3rd Place

Dancers: Andrew Fitzpatrick, Anthony Fitzpatrick, Gia Denaro Jenna Arcese, Kamryn Bailey, Lexie LeBeau Lilly Casamento Sydney Douglass, Veronica Leo

Choreography: Cindy Post

Dance: Ribs, 4th Place

Dancers: Caroline Sheehan, Charlotte Randell, Ema Scollo, Hannah Wihlen, Jenna Kartes, Maddie Cardinal, Madison Busacco, Madison Thompson, Natalie Weckesser, Nicoletta Tomassetti

Choreography: Julie LaMancuso

Dance: Puttin On The Ritz, 9th Place

Dancers: Caroline Sheehan, Charlotte Randell, Ema Scollo, Hannah Wihlen, Jenna Kartes, Maddie Cardinal, Madison Busacco, Madison Thompson, Natalie Weckesser, Nicoletta Tomassetti

Choreography: Cindy Post

Teen High Scores Groups

Dance: Uptown Funk, 1st Place

Dancers: Andrew Fitzpatrick, Anthony Fitzpatrick, Jenna Arcese, Lilly Casamento

Choreography: Cindy Post

Teen High Scores Duos/Trios

Dance: Three Tap,  2nd Place

Dancers: Hannah Wihlen, Madison Thompson, Elise Garfield

Choreography: Cindy Post

Teen High Scores Solos

Dance: Get Happy, 10th Place

Dancer: Jenna Arcese

Choreography: Cindy Post

Dance: Mumbles, 13th Place

Dancer: Anthony Fitzpatrick

Choreography: Cindy Post

Dance: Green Eyed Lady, 15th Place

Dancers: Hannah Wihlen

Choreography: Cindy Post

Junior Overall High Scores

Dance: Last Child, 3rd Place Overall

Dancers: Andrew Fitzpatrick, Anthony Fitzpatrick, Emma Gottko, Gabriella Bigger, Gia Denaro Jenna Arcese, Julia Watson, Kamryn Bailey, Kayla Jones, Lauren Casamento, Lexie LeBeau Lilly Casamento Madeline Kammholz, Madison Kelly, Natalie Peacock, Olivia Norton, Savannah Hoodak, Sydney Douglass, Veronica Leo

Choreography: Cindy Post

Dance: It Don't Mean A Thing, 7th Place Overall

Dancers: Caroline Kunz, Emaa Gottko, Gabriella Bigger, Julia Watson, Kayla Jones, Lauren Casamento, Madeline Kammholz, Madison Kelly, Natalie Peacock, Olivia Norton

Choreography: Cindy Post

Junior High Scores Production

Dance: Last Child, 1st Place

Dancers: Andrew Fitzpatrick, Anthony Fitzpatrick, Emma Gottko, Gabriella Bigger, Gia Denaro Jenna Arcese, Julia Watson, Kamryn Bailey, Kayla Jones, Lauren Casamento, Lexie LeBeau Lilly Casamento Madeline Kammholz, Madison Kelly, Natalie Peacock, Olivia Norton, Savannah Hoodak, Sydney Douglass, Veronica Leo

Choreography: Cindy Post

Junior High Scores Line

Dance: It Don't Mean A Thing, 3rd Place

Dancers: Caroline Kunz, Emaa Gottko, Gabriella Bigger, Julia Watson, Kayla Jones, Lauren Casamento, Madeline Kammholz, Madison Kelly, Natalie Peacock, Olivia Norton

Choreography: Cindy Post

Junior High Scores Duo/Trio

Dance: Sisters, 1st Place

Dancers: Lauren Casamento, Lilly Casamento

Choreography: Cindy Post

Dance: Boogie Shoes, 4th Place

Dancers: Sydney Douglass, Colby Douglass

Choreography: Cindy Post

Mini Overall High Scores

Dance: Funky Monkey, 2nd Place Overall

Dancers: Brianna Best, Claire Vitti, Grace Cardinal, Isabella Best, Jaidan Odorisi, Jasmine White, Julia Osler, Karlie Kondziela, Kendall Johnson, Kendall Pask, Lauren Kartes, Lilly Purpura, Riley Wing

Choreography: Cindy Post

Mini High Scores Lines

Dance: Funky Monkey, 2nd Place

Dancers: Brianna Best, Claire Vitti, Grace Cardinal, Isabella Best, Jaidan Odorisi, Jasmine White, Julia Osler, Karlie Kondziela, Kendall Johnson, Kendall Pask, Lauren Kartes, Lilly Purpura, Riley Wing

Choreography: Cindy Post